ナゴヤファッション協会

文字サイズ

小大

サイトマップ

fashion wave

ナゴヤファッションコンテスト

"Nagoya Fashion Contest 2016" first round of judging Preliminary Results

*Japanese page is here.

"Nagoya Fashion Contest 2016" is the first round of judging Preliminary Results.
With regard to design details such as the day, will be posted at a later date.

Date
3th June, 2016 (Friday)

Location
Shinagawa municipal comprehensive city hall "Curian" 7F  Event Hall

Judges (titles omitted)
Hiromichi Nakano (fashion designer) / head judge
Yumiko Hara (fashion director)
Toshikazu Iwaya (fashion designer)
Tamae Hirokawa (fashion designer)

Total number of entries
4,086 (Women's Wear : 3,279 / Men's Wear : 317/ Children's Wear : 490)
(Including 221 entries from outside Japan)

Number of entries passing the initial screening
33 (Women's Wear : 27 / Men's Wear : 3/ Children's Wear : 3)
(Including 2 entries from outside Japan)

Finalists list are as below.

Women

Yui Anazawa (International Beauty Fasihon College,Fukushima)
Keisuke Abe (Tokyo Mode Gakuen,Tokyo)
Rina Idoji (Chubu Fashion College,Aichi)
Maya Inada (Nagoya Fashion College,Aichi)
Syoya Inoue (Marronnier College of Fashion Design,Osaka)
Junnosuke Kato (Tokyo)
Mao Kawada (Nagoya Mode Gakuen,Aichi)
Marino Kitakoji (Nagoya University of Arts and Sciences ,Aichi)
Kyoko Kubo (Bunka Fashion College,Tokyo)
Fuki Goto (Osaka Bunka Fashion College,Osaka)
Boknam Jeun (Osaka Mode Gakuen,Osaka)
Akihiro Takaiwa (Osaka Mode Gakuen,Osaka)
Mika Tsuchiya (Nagoya Mode Gakuen,Shizuoka)
Izumi Deki (Marronnier College of Fashion Design,Osaka)
Shiho Nitta (Nagoya University of Arts and Sciences ,Aichi)
Mutsumi Nomata (New World Institute of Total Fashion,Niigata)
Yumi Hayashi (Tokyo Mode Gakuen,Saitama)
Yuki Hirata (Koran College of Fashion Design,Fukuoka)
Aya Matsui (Aichi Bunka Fashion School,Shizuoka)
Syun Matsunaga (Nagoya Fashion College,Aichi)
Masahiko Miura (Tokyo)
Takafumi Yao (Osaka Mode Gakuen,Nara)
Natsumi Yaguchi (Bunka Gakuen University,Ibaraki)
Yousuke Yamanaka (Hyogo)
Eriko Yamamoto (Kanagawa)
Charlene Sobari (Lasalle College Jakarta,Indonesia)
SOO JUNG JUN (Korea


Men

Asato Kitamura (Tokyo Mode Gakuen,Tokyo)
Yuno Hayashi (Osaka Mode Gakuen,Osaka)
Kodai Matsuyama (Nagoya Mode Gakuen,Aichi)


Children

Ayu Kuroyanagi (Nagoya University of Arts and Sciences ,Aichi)
Shiomi Nibu (Tokyo Mode Gakuen,Tokyo)
Sanae Mori (Nagoya Mode Gakuen,Aichi)


このページのトップへ戻る